Program
8 May 2024 Wednesday
10:00 — 10:49 |
Morning heats, European Olympic QualifierWomen's races: K2 500m; C2 500mMen's races: K2 500m; C2 500m |
---|---|
12:00 — 12:21 |
Morning semifinals, European Olympic QualifierWomen's races: K2 500m; C2 500mMen's races: K2 500m; C2 500m |
15:00 — 15:30 |
Afternoon finals, European Olympic QualifierWomen's races: K2 500m; C2 500mMen's races: K2 500m; C2 500m |
9 May 2024 Thursday
9:00 — 12:41 |
Morning heats, semi-finals and European Olympic QualifierWomen's race: VL2 200m; VL3 200mWomen's EOQ races: K1 500m; C1 200m Men's race: KL2 200m Men's EOQ races: K1 1000m; C1 1000m Women's semis: VL2 200m; VL3 200m Women's EOQ semis: K1 500m; C1 200m Men's semi: KL2 200m Men's EOQ semis: K1 1000m; C1 1000m |
---|---|
15:00 — 16:30 |
Afternoon heats and finals, European Olympic QualifierWomen's race: KL2 200mMen's races: VL1 200m; VL2 200m; VL3 200m Women's EOQ finals: K1 500m; C1 200m Men's EOQ finals: K1 1000m; C1 1000m |
10 May 2024 Friday
8:20 — 13:11 |
Morning heats, semi-finals, finals and medal ceremonyWomen's races: KL2 200m; K4 500m; C2 500m; K1 1000mMen's races: VL1 200m; VL2 200m; VL3 200m; K4 500m; C2 500m Women's finals: VL1 200m; VL2 200m; VL3 200m Men's finals (B, A): KL2 200m Mixed races heats and semis: K2 500m |
---|---|
12:50 |
Active Nation raceTC4 children |
14:00 — 18:45 |
Afternoon heats and semi-finalsWomen's races: K2 500m; K1 200m; KL1 200m; KL3 200mMen's races: C1 200m; K1 500m; K2 500m; C1 1000m; KL1 200m; KL3 200 |
11 May 2024 Saturday
9:00 — 12:45 |
Morning semi-finals, finals (B,A) and medal ceremonyWomen's races: KL1 200m; KL3 200mMen's races: KL1 200m; KL3 200m Women's finals: K4 500m; C2 500m; K1 1000m; C1 1000; KL2 200m Men's finals: K4 500m; C2 500m; VL1 200m; VL2 200m; VL3 200m Mixed final: K2 500m |
---|---|
10:04 — 11:22 |
TV LIVE STREAM |
13:00 — 19:43 |
Afternoon heats, finals ( A, B, C ) and medal ceremonyWomen's finals (B, C): K2 500m; K1 500mMen's finals (B, C): K1 500m; K2 500m; C1 1000m; KL3 200m Women's finals: C2 200m; K2 500m; K1 200m; KL1 200m; KL3 200m Men's finals: C1 200m; K1 500m; K2 500m; C1 500m; KL1 200m; KL3 200m Mixed final: C2 500m Women's races: C1 200m; K1 500m; C1 500m Men's races: K1 200m; C2 1000m; K1 1000m; C1 500m |
14:04 — 15:28 |
TV LIVE STREAM |
12 May 2024 Sunday
8:00 — 13:01 |
Morning semi-finals, finals (A, B, C, D, E) and medal ceremonyWomen's races: C1 200m; K1 500m; C1 500mMen's races: K1 200m; C2 1000m; K1 1000m; C1 1000m Women's finals (B, C): C1 200m; K1 500m; C1 500m Men's finals ( B, C, D, E): K1 1000m; K1 200m; C1 500m Women's finals: C1 200m; K1 500m; C1 500m Men's finals: K1 200m; C2 1000m; K1 1000m; C1 500m |
---|---|
11:04 — 11:52 |
TV LIVE STREAM |
14:04 — 16:22 |
Afternoon finals and medal ceremonyWomen's finals: C1 5000m; K1 5000mMen's finals: C1 5000m; K1 5000m |
14:04 — 15:50 |
TV LIVE STREAM |